Family Swim

Come and Enjoy Family Swim
or for Lap Swim in our Heated Pool


⇦ CALL NOW

508-823-5440


JOIN RAC Swim Lessons

For Both Kids and Adults
All Level


⇦ LEARN MORE

508-823-5440


PUMP YOUR HEART WITH CARLA’S BOOTCAMP

Come challenge yourself in Carla’s Cardio Bootcamp class!


Not member Yet? Try our fitness club and her class for free.


Call for Details

Want to learn more, Call us for details


Looking to switch from another gym?



All classes, childcare and lap swimming are included!


WHAT WE OFFER

Call us to check out our special offers!


BIRTHDAY PARTIES ARE BACK


Friday, Saturday and Sunday parties available



AQUATRAC

Call us or click for more info.

DIVE IN

Call us or click for more info.


Kick start your fitness journey!

Have one of our trainers help you get started and keep you on track



PERSONAL TRAINER

Get in touch with our Personal Trainer.


MEMBERSHIP


We have memberships for all!  Whether you’re flying solo, a pair, or a family, we have a plan for you!


FIND OUT MORE


OUR CLASSES


40 plus group ex classes, child care, and lap swim all included with your membership!


FIND OUT MORE


CORONAVIRUS


We are open and working hard to keep our members safe and healthy while they workout!


CHECK OUR MONTHLY UPDATES

Check your email for for our monthly updates.

MORE INFO FROM THE CDC

Click above to visit CDC website for more information.

MASS GOV INFORMATION

Visit MASS gov website for details about how our state is handling the Coronavirus.


CLASSES SCHEDULE

Come try one of our outdoor and indoor classes. Classes are limited in size in order to maintain social distancing. Classes are subject to change, feel free to call us to confirm your class. 

Member must register for classes in advance. 




May 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • 7:15-8am Cycling (Colleen)
  • 8:15-9:00 am Aquaerobics (Kerri)
  • 8:15-9:10 am Muscle Mix (Dawn)
2
  • 8-8:45am Cycling (Stacey C)
  • 9-9:45 am Pound (Stacey C.)
  • 10-10:55 am Yoga (Ann Marie)
  • 11:15-12:15PM Open Boxing (Karina)
3
  • 5:30-6:25am HIIT Strong (Kate)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Mary Beth)
  • 9:15-10:00am Cycling (Megan)
  • 5:45-6:40 PM Barre (Jen)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Lisa)
4
  • 5:30-6:15am Cycling (Stacey C)
  • 8:15-9am FitStart (MaryBeth)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Totally Tabata (Carla)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Kim)
5
  • 5:30-6:30am Cardio Bootcamp (Colleen)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Kerri)
  • 9:30-10:25am Muscle Mix (Jen)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Muscle Mix (Dawn)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Stacey)
  • 7:00-8:00pm Open Boxing (Karina)
6
  • 5:30-6:15am Cycling (Colleen)
  • 8:15-9am FitStart (MaryBeth)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Cardio Step (Carla)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Karen)
7
  • 5:30-6:25am HIIT Strong (Kate)
  • 7-7:55am Totally Tabata (Diane)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Kerrie)
  • 9:15-10am Cycling (Karen)
  • 6-6:45 pm Cycling (Stacey C)
8
  • 7:15-8am Cycling (Colleen)
  • 8:15-9:00 am Aquaerobics (Kerri)
  • 8:15-9:10 am Muscle Mix (Dawn)
9
  • 8-8:45am Cycling (Stacey C)
  • 9-9:45 am Pound (Stacey C.)
  • 10-10:55 am Yoga (Ann Marie)
  • 11:15-12:15PM Open Boxing (Karina)
10
  • 5:30-6:25am HIIT Strong (Kate)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Mary Beth)
  • 9:15-10:00am Cycling (Megan)
  • 5:45-6:40 PM Barre (Jen)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Lisa)
11
  • 5:30-6:15am Cycling (Stacey C)
  • 8:15-9am FitStart (MaryBeth)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Totally Tabata (Carla)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Kim)
12
  • 5:30-6:30am Cardio Bootcamp (Colleen)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Kerri)
  • 9:30-10:25am Muscle Mix (Jen)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Muscle Mix (Dawn)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Stacey)
  • 7:00-8:00pm Open Boxing (Karina)
13
  • 5:30-6:15am Cycling (Colleen)
  • 8:15-9am FitStart (MaryBeth)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Cardio Step (Carla)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Karen)
14
  • 5:30-6:25am HIIT Strong (Kate)
  • 7-7:55am Totally Tabata (Diane)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Kerrie)
  • 9:15-10am Cycling (Karen)
  • 6-6:45 pm Cycling (Stacey C)
15
  • 7:15-8am Cycling (Colleen)
  • 8:15-9:00 am Aquaerobics (Kerri)
  • 8:15-9:10 am Muscle Mix (Dawn)
16
  • 8-8:45am Cycling (Stacey C)
  • 9-9:45 am Pound (Stacey C.)
  • 10-10:55 am Yoga (Ann Marie)
  • 11:15-12:15PM Open Boxing (Karina)
17
  • 5:30-6:25am HIIT Strong (Kate)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Mary Beth)
  • 9:15-10:00am Cycling (Megan)
  • 5:45-6:40 PM Barre (Jen)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Lisa)
18
  • 5:30-6:15am Cycling (Stacey C)
  • 8:15-9am FitStart (MaryBeth)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Totally Tabata (Carla)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Kim)
19
  • 5:30-6:30am Cardio Bootcamp (Colleen)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Kerri)
  • 9:30-10:25am Muscle Mix (Jen)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Muscle Mix (Dawn)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Stacey)
  • 7:00-8:00pm Open Boxing (Karina)
20
  • 5:30-6:15am Cycling (Colleen)
  • 8:15-9am FitStart (MaryBeth)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Cardio Step (Carla)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Karen)
21
  • 5:30-6:25am HIIT Strong (Kate)
  • 7-7:55am Totally Tabata (Diane)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Kerrie)
  • 9:15-10am Cycling (Karen)
  • 6-6:45 pm Cycling (Stacey C)
22
  • 7:15-8am Cycling (Colleen)
  • 8:15-9:00 am Aquaerobics (Kerri)
  • 8:15-9:10 am Muscle Mix (Dawn)
23
  • 8-8:45am Cycling (Stacey C)
  • 9-9:45 am Pound (Stacey C.)
  • 10-10:55 am Yoga (Ann Marie)
  • 11:15-12:15PM Open Boxing (Karina)
24
  • 5:30-6:25am HIIT Strong (Kate)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Mary Beth)
  • 9:15-10:00am Cycling (Megan)
  • 5:45-6:40 PM Barre (Jen)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Lisa)
25
  • 5:30-6:15am Cycling (Stacey C)
  • 8:15-9am FitStart (MaryBeth)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Totally Tabata (Carla)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Kim)
26
  • 5:30-6:30am Cardio Bootcamp (Colleen)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Kerri)
  • 9:30-10:25am Muscle Mix (Jen)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Muscle Mix (Dawn)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Stacey)
  • 7:00-8:00pm Open Boxing (Karina)
27
  • 5:30-6:15am Cycling (Colleen)
  • 8:15-9am FitStart (MaryBeth)
  • 5:45-6:40pm Cardio Step (Carla)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Karen)
28
  • 5:30-6:25am HIIT Strong (Kate)
  • 7-7:55am Totally Tabata (Diane)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Kerrie)
  • 9:15-10am Cycling (Karen)
  • 6-6:45 pm Cycling (Stacey C)
29
  • 7:15-8am Cycling (Colleen)
  • 8:15-9:00 am Aquaerobics (Kerri)
  • 8:15-9:10 am Muscle Mix (Dawn)
30
  • 8-8:45am Cycling (Stacey C)
  • 9-9:45 am Pound (Stacey C.)
  • 10-10:55 am Yoga (Ann Marie)
  • 11:15-12:15PM Open Boxing (Karina)
31
  • 5:30-6:25am HIIT Strong (Kate)
  • 8:30-9:15am Aquaerobics (Mary Beth)
  • 9:15-10:00am Cycling (Megan)
  • 5:45-6:40 PM Barre (Jen)
  • 6-6:45pm Cycling (Lisa)